T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated around a 25-minute walk from the Canal des Esclaves, the 65 m² T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer Le Carbet apartment can host up to 5 guests in Le Carbet. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This 2-bedroom apartment boasts a beachfront location, within a few blocks of the Carbet Beach. The spacious T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment is 3.2 km from the simply Co-Cathedral of Our Lady of Assumption, and also just 500 metres from Presbytere avec son enclos Presbytery. Guests can reach the Paul Gauguin Interpretation Centre located about 30 minutes' walk away.
This apartment offers a mini-kitchen. The property boasts a sun terrace.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin38 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment?
Guests of this beachfront T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Canal Des Esclaves, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Paul Gauguin Interpretation Centre (2.2 km) as well as the simply Co-Cathedral of Our Lady of Assumption (3.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment?
A stay at this beachfront T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment begins at $100. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment?
Guests of T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurant Les Aromes, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Chez Billy is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment exactly?
This beachfront T3 Plein Centre Et Bord De Mer apartment consists of 65 square meters.